International Agribusiness Management Institute, Anand

Achievement

GOLD MEDAL AWARDEES (DEVIDAYAL AGRO CHEMICAL LTD. GOLD MEDAL)

Sr. No.
Name
Year of Completion of
MBA-ABM
Year of Awarded
1
Ramani Sinha
2009-10
2010 in 7th AAU Convocation
2
Darshana Dave
2010-11
2011 in 8th AAU Convocation
3
Khushboo Sugandha
2011-12
2013 in 9th AAU Convocation
4
Bhanupriya Choyal
2012-13
2014 in 10th AAU Convocation
5
Abhishek Kumar Sinha
2013-14
2015 in 11th AAU Convocation
6
Atulkumar Arnav
2014-15
2016 in 12th AAU Convocation
7
Sanket Rai
2015-16
2017 in 13th AAU Convocation
8
Malaviya Abhishek Vithalbhai
2016-17
2018 in 14th AAU Convocation
9
Chauhan Sneha Janaksinh
2017-18
2018 in 15th AAU Convocation
10
D. Gayathri
2018-19
2019 in 16th AAU Convocation

ARUN IYER GOLD PLATED SILVER MEDAL (MBA-ABM)

Sr. No.
Name
Year of Completion of
MBA-ABM
Year of Awarded
1
Abhishek Kumar Sinha
2013-14
2015 in 11th AAU Convocation
2
Atulkumar Arnav
2014-15
2016 in 12th AAU Convocation
3
Jitendra Kumar Maurya
2015-16
2017 in 13th AAU Convocation
4
Malaviya Abhishek Vithalbhai
2016-17
2018 in 14th AAU Convocation
5
Chauhan Sneha Janaksinh
2017-18
2018 in 15th AAU Convocation
6
D. Gayathri
2018-19
2019 in 16th AAU Convocation

PG FELLOWSHIP AWARDED TO THE STUDENTS OF IABMI

Sr. No.
Name
Batch Year
1
Ruchi Kiran Jha
2009-11 (2nd Batch)
2
Nutan Kumari
2009-11 (2nd Batch)
3
Khushboo Sugandha
2010-12 (3rd Batch)
4
Rashmi Hinge
2010-12 (3rd Batch)
5
Ashishkumar Jha
2011-13 (4th Batch)
6
Namita Kumari
2011-13 (4th Batch)
7
Vishita Khanna
2012-14 (5th Batch)
8
Shashank Jain
2012-14 (5th Batch)
9
Riswadkar Mihir A.
2013-15 (6th Batch)
10
Patel Kaushal P.
2013-15 (6th Batch)
11
Patel Chirag
2014-16 (7th Batch)
12
Barai Kashyap H.
2014-16 (7th Batch)
13
Malaviya Abhishek Vithalbhai
2015-17 (8th Batch)
14
Ramoliya Ravi Keshavlal
2015-17 (8th Batch)
15
Patel Mehul Niranjankumar
2016-18 (9th Batch)
16
Patel Tanmai Chimanbhai
2016-18 (9th Batch)
17
Patel Jankiben Harshadbhai
2017-19 (10th Batch)
18
Patel Rahibahen Maheshkumar
2017-19 (10th Batch)
19
Patel Darshankumar Sureshbhai
2018-20 (11th Batch)
20
Patel Sheel Rohitkumar
2018-20 (11th Batch)
21
Yadav Arzoo Sanjeevkumar
2019-21 (12th Batch)
22
Shira Jaydip Arvindbhai
2019-21 (12th Batch)

INTERNATIONAL EXPOSURE TO THE STUDENTS OF IABMI

Sr. No.
Name
Batch Year
University
Fellowship
Year
Remarks
1
Arpitkumar Shantilal Patel
2008-10
(1st Batch)
Albert-Ludving University,
Freiburg, Germany
2009
EMECW-15
Europe
2
Gayatri Hagavaniya
2008-10
(1st Batch)
Katholieke University,
Leuven, Belgium
2009
EMECW-15
Europe
3
Darshana Dave
2008-10
(1st Batch)
University of Vilnuis,
Vilnuis, Lithuania
2009
EMECW-15
Europe
4
AtriPriya Kumari
2009-11
(2nd Batch)
University of Vilnuis,
Vilnuis, Lithuania
2010
EMECW-13
Europe
5
Amod Saini
2009-11
(2nd Batch)
Albert-Ludving University,
Freiburg, Germany
2010
EMECW-13
Europe

OTHER MERIT SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED TO THE STUDENTS OF MBA-ABM OF IABMI

Sr. No.
Name
Batch Year
Remark
1
Deokar Ramesh Achutrao
2011-13 (4th Batch)
Indian Oil Merit Scholarship
2
Bhanage Shrenik Shrikant
2011-13 (4th Batch)
Indian Oil Merit Scholarship
3
Maind Parshuram Machindra
2013-15 (6th Batch)
Indian Oil Merit Scholarship

UGC / ICAR NET EXAM CLEARED BY STUDENTS OF IABMI

Sr. No.
Name
Batch Year
Examination Body
Year
1
Bhanupriya Choyal
2011-13 (4th Batch)
UGC – Management
2012
2
Vishita Khanna
2012-14 (5th Batch)
UGC – Management
2013
3
Ashish Mahera
2011-13 (4th Batch)
UGC – Management
2015
4
Komal Sing
2013-15 (6th Batch)
ICAR – ABM
2016
5
Atulkumar Arnav
2013-15 (6th Batch)
ICAR – ABM
2016
6
Sanket Rai
2014-16 (7th Batch)
UGC – Management
ICAR – ABM
2016
7
Rifaliben Kamleshbhai Modh
2015-17 (8th Batch)
ICAR – ABM
2018
8
Jitendra Maganbhai Parmar
2013-15 (6th Batch)
UGC – Management
2018
9
Abhishek Mishra
2018-20 (11th Batch)
UGC – Management
2019
10
Rohit Sharma
2018-20 (11th Batch)
UGC – Management
2019
11
Savan Padaliya
2017-19 (10th Batch)
UGC – Management
2020
12
Yash Unjia
2017-19 (10th Batch)
UGC – Management
2020
13
Janaki Patel
2017-19 (10th Batch)
UGC – Management
2020
14
Hemit solanki
2017-19 (10th Batch)
UGC – Management
2020

TOTAL PASS OUT STUDENTS FROM IABMI, AAU, ANAND

Year
Boys
Girls
Total
2008-10
16
4
20
2009-11
27
9
36
2010-12
13
2
15
2011-13
21
4
25
2012-14
12
7
19
2013-15
18
4
22
2014-16
14
9
23
2015-17
20
6
26
2016-18
14
3
17
2017-19
16
10
26
2018-20
17
6
23

Total

188

64

252

 

 
 
Photo Gallery X