Tribal Research cum Training Centre, Devagadhbaria

TRIBAL RESEARCH CUM TRAINING CENTRE, TRIBAL FARM WOMEN TRAINING CENTRE and PASHU VIGYAN KENDRA (Limkheda)

Dr. Girish J. Patel

Designation

:

Unit Head

Qualification

:

Ph. D (Agronomy)

Total years of experience

:

31

Area of work

:

Extension, Research, Management and Administration 

Phone

:

9825930039 (M)

Email id

:

unitheaddb@aau.in

girish_agri2005@aau.in

       

Dr. Kishan N. Vadhwani  

 

Designation

:

Professor   

Qualification

:

Ph. D (LPM)

Total years of experience

:

33

Area of work

:

Research, Extension and Management

Phone

:

8780964773 (M)

Email id

:

trtcdbaau@gmail.com

       

Dr. Pravinchandra H. Godhani   

 

Designation

:

Training Associate (PP)

Qualification

:

Ph. D (Entomology)

Total years of experience

:

30

Area of work

:

Research and Training management  

Phone

:

9228834657(M)

Email id

:

phg@aau.in  

       

Dr. Gunavant N. Thorat   

Designation

:

Assistant Professor  

Qualification

:

Ph. D (Agricultural Extension)

Total years of experience

:

4.5

Area of work

:

Extension, Research and Administration  

Phone

:

9427009953 (M)

Email id

:

gnthorat@aau.in

       

Dr. Aniket Y. Makani  

Designation

:

Research Associate  

Qualification

:

Ph. D (Plant breeding)

Total years of experience

:

3.8

Area of work

:

Research and Farm Management 

Phone

:

9426525204 (M)

Email id

:

aniket.breeder@gmail.com

       

Dweepkumar B. Ramjiyani

Designation

:

Research Associate

Qualification

:

M. Sc. (Agricultural Extension)

Total years of experience

:

5.7

Area of work

:

Farm Management, Extension and  Research

Phone

:

9428774964 (M)

Email id

:

dweep90@aau.in

       

Jayesh M. Patel    

Designation

:

Livestock Inspector

Qualification

:

LI

Total years of experience

:

4

Area of work

:

Vaccination and Animal care   

Phone

:

9909848977 (M)

Email id

:

trtcdbaau@gmail.com    

       

Digvijansinh Raj     

Designation

:

Jr. Clerk 

Qualification

:

B. Tech

Total years of experience

:

4

Area of work

:

Account   

Phone

:

8866896312 (M)

Email id

:

Digvijaysinhraj@gmail.com

       

Sivram M. Asari      

Designation

:

Agriculture Assistant  

Qualification

:

Diploma (Agri.)

Total years of experience

:

6

Area of work

:

Field Assistant   

Phone

:

9909592408 (M)

Email id

:

shivrambhai@aau.in

       

Dhanji J. Gohil      

 

Designation

:

Agriculture Assistant  

Qualification

:

Diploma (Agri.)

Total years of experience

:

25

Area of work

:

Field Assistant (OFR)

Phone

:

9428686691 (M)

Email id

:

trtcdbaau@gmail.com

       

Pravin G. Solanki       

 

Designation

:

Agriculture Assistant  

Qualification

:

Diploma (Agri.)

Total years of experience

:

4.5

Area of work

:

Field Assistant (OFR)

Phone

:

9909085517 (M)

Email id

:

trtcdbaau@gmail.com

       

Vijay M. Rathva       

 

Designation

:

Agriculture Assistant  

Qualification

:

Diploma (Agri.)

Total years of experience

:

7

Area of work

:

Field Assistant (OFR)

Phone

:

9726580460 (M)

Email id

:

trtcdbaau@gmail.com

       

Sankar M. Solanki        

Designation

:

Bus Driver   

Qualification

:

12th

Total years of experience

:

13

Area of work

:

-

Phone

:

9428447586 (M)

Email id

:

sankar@aau.in  

       

Babubhai S. Patel        

Designation

:

Jeep Driver   

Qualification

:

12th

Total years of experience

:

10

Area of work

:

-

Phone

:

9726604437 (M)

Email id

:

babu@aau.in   

 

 
 
Photo Gallery X